元朗大會堂

Yuen Long Town Hall

新界 元朗 體育路 四號 電話:2476 7771

 


 

 

截止報名  Deadline of application

Nov 2   (Before 6p.m.)

公佈初賽賽程表(請自行在網上ylth.org查閱,不作個別通知)  Announcement of preliminary competition schedule  (Details will announce on the website ylth.org directly. No further notices made for individuals)

Nov 10

初賽日  Preliminary Competition

Nov 19  or  Nov 20

免費更改資料最後限期,21/11後須繳付HK$40行政費。  Deadline of changing information, HK$40 will be charged after Nov 21

Nov 21

公佈初賽結果及決賽賽程表(請自行在網上ylth.org查閱,不作個別通知)  Announcement of preliminary competition result

& final schedule (Details will announce on the website ylth.org directly. No further notices made for individuals.)

Nov 25

進入決賽者(金獎)遞交誦材(一式四份)最後期限

Deadline for finalists (Gold Award) to submit recitation materials (in quadruplicate).

Dec 01

決賽日  Final Competition

Dec 04

領取獎狀

Award certificates 

如為網上報名者(F22320-F22522),請㩦同學生手冊或身份證明文件並提供編號以領取證書。

For online applicants(F22320-F22522), please bring the student handbook or Identity Document and provide the  Number for certificate claim.

2022 Dec 052023 Jan 31

 

 

2023.01.31 (星期二) 截止換領免費證書。

2023.02.012023.12.31如申請此比賽之證書,請到本堂2201室辦事處繳交HK$40

2024.01.012024.12.31,則為HK$100

2023.01.31 (Tuesday) Deadline to receive free certificates. From 2023.02.01 to 2023.12.31, if you want to apply for the certificate of this competition, please pay HK$40 at the office in room 201 on the 2nd floor.

From 2024.01.01 to 2024.12.31, it will be HK$100.

 

 

各證書使用以下資料製作,

如有錯漏,必須於2022.11.21或之前聯絡本堂更正;

2022.11.21後要求更改,每次須繳付HK$40行政費。

The certificate will be produced using the following materials,If there are any mistakes or omissions, please contact YLTH for corrections on or before 2022.11.21;After 2022.11.21, an administrative fee of HK$40 will be charged each time.

 

 

網上報名者之參賽編號

Online registration participant numbers

F22320 - F22522

 

 

Hong Kong Children & Youth Speech Competition 2022

Receipt No.

Group

Name

School

Award

F22001

Junior Primary Group

Fung Tsz Kei

Y.L.P.M.S. Alumni Association Primary School

SILVER

F22002

Junior Primary Group

Lau Man Tung Julia

S.K.H. Ling Oi Primary School

GOLD

F22003

Junior Primary Group

Ong Mo Rong

W.F. Joseph Lee Primary School

SILVER

F22004

Intermediate Primary Group

Ong Mo Bin

W.F. Joseph Lee Primary School

SILVER

F22005

Senior Primary Group

Chan Sze Yiu

Shap Pat Heung Rural Committee Kung Yik She Primary School

BRONZE

F22006

Senior Primary Group

Pang Yuk Tin

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School Of Science And Creativity

BRONZE

F22007

Senior Primary Group

Leung Yui Tung

HKFYG Lee Shau Kee Primary School

BRONZE

F22008

Senior Primary Group

Sun Jia Wei

Yuen Long Government Primary School

BRONZE

F22010

Intermediate Primary Group

Tang Tsz Chai

Yuen Long Government Primary School

SILVER

F22011

Intermediate Primary Group

Tang Wai Ching

PLK HKTA Yuen Yuen Primary School

SILVER

F22012

Intermediate Primary Group

Tang Tsz Yi

PLK HKTA Yuen Yuen Primary School

SILVER

F22013

Intermediate Primary Group

Wong Hiu Tung Monica

Buddhist Chan Wing Kan Memorial School

BRONZE

F22014

Intermediate Primary Group

Wong Hiu Ching Minnie

Buddhist Chan Wing Kan Memorial School

SILVER

F22016

Intermediate Primary Group

Ngan Wing Shan

Chung Sing School

SILVER

F22017

Senior Primary Group

Wong Lok Kan Logan

Yuen Long Government Primary School

BRONZE

F22018

Junior Primary Group

Lok Yik Long

Kwong Ming Ying Loi School

BRONZE

F22019

Senior Primary Group

Tse Lung Hin

Hong Kong Red Swastika Society Tuen Mun Primary School

SILVER

F22020

Senior Primary Group

Tse Lo Hin

Yuen Long Government Primary School

SILVER

F22022

Senior Primary Group

Cheung Nga Sin Karlene

Kwong Ming School

SILVER

F22023

Secondary Group

Cheung Annabelle Bo Chi

N.T. Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School

BRONZE

F22024

Intermediate Primary Group

Lai Lok Yin

Chung Sing School

BRONZE

F22026

Kindergarten Group

Liu Pui Yi Karina

St. Lorraine Kindergarten (Yuen Long)

SILVER

F22027

Senior Primary Group

Cheung Ka Ching

Yuen Long Government Primary School

BRONZE

F22028

Senior Primary Group

Wang Qi Qi

TWGHS Leo Tung Hai Lee Primary School

BRONZE

F22029

Senior Primary Group

Lam Ming Hei

Yuen Long Government Primary School

BRONZE

F22030

Junior Primary Group

Lam Chit

Kwong Ming School

BRONZE

F22031

Intermediate Primary Group

Iu Sze Nga

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

SILVER

F22032

Junior Primary Group

Lay Ngai Man

Chung Sing School

BRONZE

F22033

Senior Primary Group

Wong Hiu Yung

Kwong Ming School

PARTICIPATION

F22034

Intermediate Primary Group

Tsang Yik Hei

Queen Elizabeth School Old Students' Association Branch Primary School

SILVER

F22035

Intermediate Primary Group

Tsang Yik Yin

Queen Elizabeth School Old Students' Association Branch Primary School

BRONZE

F22036

Junior Primary Group

Hui Sum Serena

Queen Elizabeth School Old Students' Association Branch Primary School

BRONZE

F22037

Senior Primary Group

Lee Mei Sin

Yuen Long Government Primary School

SILVER

F22038

Junior Primary Group

Lee Long Sin

Yuen Long Government Primary School

SILVER

F22039

Kindergarten Group

Woo Lok Chun

Yan Chai Hospital Ming Tak Kindergarten

BRONZE

F22040

Intermediate Primary Group

Chu Tak Mo

Chung Sing School

BRONZE

F22041

Intermediate Primary Group

Ng Chiu Yee

Yuen Long Government Primary School

BRONZE

F22042

Junior Primary Group

Ng Man Chi

Yuen Long Government Primary School

BRONZE

F22045

Intermediate Primary Group

Wong Pak Tung Edgar

Yuen Long Government Primary School

BRONZE

F22046

Intermediate Primary Group

Cai Hing Yee

Kwong Ming School

GOLD

F22047

Intermediate Primary Group

Liu Ho Nam

Chung Sing School

BRONZE

F22048

Kindergarten Group

Cheng Jasper Chor Yin

New Generation English Kindergarten & Nursery

PARTICIPATION

F22049

Secondary Group

Lai Ka Hei

The ELCHK Yuen Long Lutheran Secondary School

SILVER

F22051

Junior Primary Group

Chan Sze Wing

Queen Elizabeth School Old Students' Association Branch Primary School

SILVER

F22052

Senior Primary Group

Mak Tsz Kiu

Kwong Ming School

SILVER

F22053

Junior Primary Group

Law Wai Ki Megan

Kwong Ming Ying Loi School

SILVER

F22054

Senior Primary Group

Law Lok Chun Avery

Kwong Ming Ying Loi School

SILVER

F22055

Intermediate Primary Group

Cheung Hei Man Natalie

Yuen Long Government Primary School

SILVER

F22056

Senior Primary Group

Leung Hoi Man

Chung Sing School

SILVER

F22057

Senior Primary Group

Leung Cheuk Sang

Chung Sing School

GOLD

F22059

Kindergarten Group

Makaylla Mak

SILVER

F22062

Junior Primary Group

Yip Tsz Ching Elly

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School Of Science And Creativity

BRONZE

F22064

Senior Primary Group

Ng Cheuk Yin

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School Of Science And Creativity

BRONZE

F22065

Senior Primary Group

Chan Tsz Lok

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School Of Science And Creativity

SILVER

F22066

Junior Primary Group

Au Yeung Hoi Lam

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School Of Science And Creativity

SILVER

F22067

Intermediate Primary Group

Leung Lok Hei

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School Of Science And Creativity

SILVER

F22069

Intermediate Primary Group

Huang Maurice

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School Of Science And Creativity

GOLD

F22070

Senior Primary Group

Au Ka Po

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School Of Science And Creativity

BRONZE

F22071

Senior Primary Group

Wong Ho Kiu

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School Of Science And Creativity

SILVER

F22072

Junior Primary Group

Lily Angela Baihe Spera

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School Of Science And Creativity

BRONZE

F22073

Junior Primary Group

Wong Tsz Wing

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School Of Science And Creativity

SILVER

F22074

Junior Primary Group

Lam Ho Yi

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School Of Science And Creativity

SILVER

F22075

Intermediate Primary Group

Liang Shirong

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School Of Science And Creativity

SILVER

F22076

Junior Primary Group

Yip Sze Yi

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School Of Science And Creativity

BRONZE

F22077

Junior Primary Group

Sung Hei Yin

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School Of Science And Creativity

BRONZE

F22078

Senior Primary Group

Ng Ka Ki

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School Of Science And Creativity

SILVER

F22079

Senior Primary Group

Ng Cheuk Lam

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School Of Science And Creativity

SILVER

F22080

Junior Primary Group

Hor Bun Huen

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School Of Science And Creativity

BRONZE

F22081

Junior Primary Group

Yip Hei Lam

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

BRONZE

F22082

Senior Primary Group

Wong Carson Yiu Yee

Chung Sing School

SILVER

F22083

Secondary Group

Wong Samuel Hon Yee

St. Paul's College

SILVER

F22084

Junior Primary Group

Resma Phoebe Grace Matibag

Kam Tin Mung Yeung Public School

SILVER

F22086

Intermediate Primary Group

Alam Zaineb Mahir

Kam Tin Mung Yeung Public School

GOLD

F22087

Intermediate Primary Group

Resma Elyse Daine

Kam Tin Mung Yeung Public School

SILVER

F22088

Intermediate Primary Group

Yip Tsun Hei

Kam Tin Mung Yeung Public School

SILVER

F22089

Intermediate Primary Group

Wong Tsz Shun

Kam Tin Mung Yeung Public School

BRONZE

F22090

Secondary Group

Ahsan Mohammad Farees

Yuen Long Catholic Secondary School

BRONZE

F22091

Secondary Group

Chau Tsz Lun

Yuen Long Catholic Secondary School

BRONZE

F22092

Secondary Group

Gurung Laxmi

Yuen Long Catholic Secondary School

SILVER

F22093

Secondary Group

Bibi Zanaib

Yuen Long Catholic Secondary School

SILVER

F22095

Senior Primary Group

Cheung Ching Cheung

Kwong Ming School

SILVER

F22096

Senior Primary Group

Kwok Ka Ki

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

BRONZE

F22097

Intermediate Primary Group

Leung Tsz Yu

Buddhist Chan Wing Kan Memorial School

SILVER

F22098

Secondary Group

Wong Lok Tin

Gertrude Simon Lutheran College

BRONZE

F22099

Secondary Group

Leung Yat Fai

Gertrude Simon Lutheran College

BRONZE

F22101

Secondary Group

Yu Hoi Man

Gertrude Simon Lutheran College

BRONZE

F22102

Secondary Group

Lau Yee Lam

Gertrude Simon Lutheran College

BRONZE

F22103

Secondary Group

Ng Ho Him

Gertrude Simon Lutheran College

BRONZE

F22104

Secondary Group

Wong Man Hei

Gertrude Simon Lutheran College

BRONZE

F22105

Secondary Group

Tang Ho Ching

Gertrude Simon Lutheran College

BRONZE

F22106

Secondary Group

Lau Sum Yin

Gertrude Simon Lutheran College

BRONZE

F22107

Secondary Group

Zhang Ying Ying