元朗大會堂

Yuen Long Town Hall

新界 元朗 體育路 四號 電話:2476 7771

 


 

 

2019香港青少年英文朗誦比賽取消活動通告

因近期很多地區有大公眾活動進行, 本堂經風評估及以參加者人身安全為首要考, 決定取2019香港青少年英文朗誦比賽」, 敬請見諒。

 

退款安如下:

 

1.網上報名參加者: 將於22/11/2019進行退款, 款項會退還至付款信用咭賬戶, 入賬需時35個工作天; 如有問題, 請於31/12/2019前查詢跟進, 之後不作退款跟進。

 

2.親身報名者: 請於29/11/201931/12/2019持比賽收據到元朗大會堂201室作退還現金手續; 31/12/2019之後不作退款安排。

 

如有任何疑及查詢, 可與本堂負職員湛姑娘或陳姑娘聯

 


 

請按此

Please click here

請按此

Please click here

 

 

 

2019香港青少年英文朗誦比賽

Hong Kong Children & Youth Speech Competition 2019

 

主辦機構Organizer

元朗大會堂Yuen Long Town Hall

 

目的Aims

提升學生個人自信及培養對英文朗學習興趣

It aims to build up student confidence and cultivate interest in English speech.

 

參加資格Eligibility

青少年Children and Youth.

 

組別Groups

小學初級組(小一至小二)Junior Primary Group (Primary 1-2)

小學中級組(小三至小四)Intermediate Primary Group (Primary 3-4)

小學高級組(小五至小六)Senior Primary Group (Primary 5-6)

中學初級組(中一至中三)Junior Secondary Group (Secondary 1-3)   

中學高級組(中四至中六)Senior Secondary Group (Secondary 4-6)

 

重要日期Important Dates

截止報名

Deadline of application

Oct 27.

公佈初賽賽程表

Announcement of preliminary competition schedule

Nov 04

初賽日

Preliminary Competition

Nov 16, Nov 17

免費更改資料最後限期,18/11後須繳付HK$40行政費。

Deadline of changing information, HK$40 will be charged after Nov 18

Nov 18

公佈初賽結果及決賽賽程表

Announcement of preliminary competition result & final schedule

Nov 27

進入決賽者遞交誦材最後限期

Deadline of materials submission

Dec 05

決賽日

Final Competition

Dec 08

領取獎狀

Award certificates

Dec 08

 

地點Venue

元朗大會堂Yuen Long Town Hall (YLTH)

 

報 名 費 用Entry Fee$100不設退款 Non-refundable

網上報名費用Online Registration Fee: $110不設退款 Non-refundable

 

評判Adjudicator

由大會邀請知名人士擔任Well-known adjudicator will be invited by the organizer.

 

獎項Awards

每組設金、銀、銅獎,凡獲金獎者可進入決賽,爭取冠、亞、季獎項,得獎者獲頒獎座及禮券(冠軍$300、亞軍$200、季軍$100)。其餘參賽者可獲頒銀獎、銅獎或參賽證書。 Participants will be issued the certificate after competition. The gold, silver and bronze awards will be awarded in each preliminary. The gold awardee will be invited to join final competition. The champion, first runner-up and second runner-up will be awarded trophies and coupons respectively (Champion $300, 1st runner-up $200, 2nd runner-up $100).

 

報名方法 Submissions

填妥表格,請連同費用交到本堂辦事處201 Please submit the application form and enrollment fee to room 201 (YLTH).

 

比賽規則

Rules & regulations

1

自選誦材。 Participants choose their own materials.

2

比賽限時三分鐘。 Performance time per each participant is limited within 3 minutes.

3

比賽以背誦誦材形式進行。 All groups shall perform by recitation.

4

比賽評分標準包括:音準咬字、內容表達、感染力等等。The assessment criteria include but not limited to clarity of speech, Interpretation, audience awareness.

5

初賽及決賽,必須用同一誦材。Participants have to perform the same material in the preliminary and finals.

6

同一參賽者不得提交超過一份報名表。Participants are not allowed to submit more than one application form.

7

報名時無須遞交誦材,獲進入決賽者,必須於指定日期前提交。Participants are required to submit speech materials in finals instead of preliminary.

8

比賽不會提供任何擴音設備。 The authority will not provide microphone or any audio amplifier in the Speech Competition.

9

如有需要,大會有權要求參加者提供就讀班級証明。The authority has right to check participants’ student identities in any conditions.

10

比賽結果以評判團之決定為準。 The decision of judges shall be final.

11

出席比賽須出示收據。 Receipt shall be shown for the entry of competition.

12

遲到者會安排於該組最後一位出場。 Latecomers’ performance will be rearranged to the last in the group.

13

比賽進行中請將手機靜音、請勿站立、離座及進出場地。Turn the cellphone on silent, do not stand or leave the venue during the competition.

14

拍攝人士只能拍攝自己的子女/學生。No photo is allowed to take except own children or students.

15

任何人士如在比賽場地造成干擾,將被請離場。 Any disturbance during competition will be requested to leave the venue.

16

本會有權修改已公佈之比賽規則及章程,其內容如有更改,一律以本堂網頁ylth.org之公佈為準。The authority has all rights to change the competition details, rules and regulations. Please refer to the website (ylth.org) for any updates.

 

 

查詢Enquiries

地址Address:元朗體育路4號元朗大會堂201Room 201, 4 Tai Yuk Road, Yuen Long Town Hall, Yuen Long, N.T.

電話Tel24767771

傳真Fax24781776

 

2019香港青少年英文朗誦比賽

Hong Kong Children & Youth Speech Competition 2019

 

報名表格

Application Form

F19

 

 

 

444444 注意:證書是根據參加者報名表提供資料印製,更改資料須繳付HK$40行政費。 333333

4Note: All certificate information is printed according to the application form, it will charge administration fee HK $ 40 for any changes.3

小學初級組(小一至小二)Junior Primary Group (Primary 1-2)

小學中級組(小三至小四)Intermediate Primary Group (Primary 3-4)

小學高級組(小五至小六)Senior Primary Group (Primary 5-6)

中學初級組(中一至中三)Junior Secondary Group (Secondary 1-3)

中學高級組(中四至中六)Senior Secondary Group (Secondary 4-6)

 

題目

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

演出時間 (3分鐘內)

Performance Time (within 3 mins)

 

分鐘

Minute

 

 

Second

 

英文姓名

English Name

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

中文姓名

Chinese Name

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

性別Sex

M

/

F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

年級Class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

就讀學校School

(英文English)

必須與學生手冊相同

Must be same as

student handbook

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

聯絡電話Tel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

/

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

本人已閱讀網上所列之香港青少年英文朗誦比賽比賽詳情 (ylth.org)及同意遵守比賽章則。

I understand and agree to abide by the competition’s rules and regulations that published on website (ylth.org)

 

日期Date

 

簽署Signature

 

 


 

Receipt

Number

Group

Candidate Name

School

F19001

Intermediate Primary Group

Wong Man Hin

Kwong Ming School

F19002

Senior Primary Group

Man Ka Yui Caryn

Po Leung Kuk HK Taoist Association Yuen Yuen Primary School

F19003

Junior Primary Group

Chan Sze Yu

POHL Leung Sing Tak School

F19004

Senior Primary Group

Chan Tsz Yu

PLK HKTA Yuen Yuen Primary School

F19005

Intermediate Primary Group

Chio Hiu Yan

S.T.F.A. Ho Yat Tung Primary School

F19006

Senior Primary Group

Kwok Man Hei

South Yuen Long Government Primary School

F19007

Senior Primary Group

Kwok Man Yee

South Yuen Long Government Primary School

F19008

Intermediate Primary Group

Wong Sum Yau

Kwong Ming School

F19009

Junior Primary Group

Chiu Valerie

Po Leung Kuk HKTA Yuen Yuen Primary School

F19010

Senior Primary Group

Chiu Kirsten

Po Leung Kuk HKTA Yuen Yuen Primary School

F19011

Intermediate Primary Group

Gurung Gesang

Kam Tin Mung Yeung Public School

F19012

Intermediate Primary Group

Khapangi Magar Prayesha

Kam Tin Mung Yeung Public School

F19013

Senior Primary Group

Arshap Kinzah

Kam Tin Mung Yeung Public School

F19014

Intermediate Primary Group

Chan Sze Yiu

Shap Pat Heung Rural Committee Kung Yik She Primary School

F19015

Senior Primary Group

Fok Wan Yi

Yuen Long Government Primary School

F19016

Intermediate Primary Group

Chung Ching

S.T.F.A. Ho Yat Tung Primary School

F19017

Intermediate Primary Group

Liang Tsz Ching

S.T.F.A. Ho Yat Tung Primary School

F19018

Intermediate Primary Group

Cheng Ting Yu

Po Leung Kuk Hong Kong Taoist Association Yuen Yuen Primary School

F19019

Senior Primary Group

Li Julie

Yuen Long Government Primary School

F19020

Intermediate Primary Group

Angela Choy

Yuen Long Government Primary School

F19021

Senior Primary Group

To Wing Tung

Chung Sing School

F19022

Senior Primary Group

Wu Hiu Yee

PLK HKTA Yuen Yuen Primary School

F19023

Senior Primary Group

Lo Yuen Ying

PLK HKTA Yuen Yuen Primary School

F19024

Intermediate Primary Group

Hui Sze Nga

Tin Shui Wai Catholic Primary School

F19025

Intermediate Primary Group

Yau Hiu Fai

Yuen Long Government Primary School

F19026

Junior Primary Group

Lo Cheuk Nam

Yuen Long Government Primary School

F19027

Junior Primary Group

Lo Tsz Fei

Yuen Long Government Primary School

F19028

Senior Primary Group

Mok Wing Tung

Shap Pat Heung Rural Committee Kung Yik She Primary School

F19029

Intermediate Primary Group

Mok Wing Kiu

Shap Pat Heung Rural Committee Kung Yik She Primary School

F19030

Junior Primary Group

Leung Yui Tung

HKFYG Lee Shau Kee Primary School

F19031

Intermediate Primary Group

Shum On Chun

S.K.H. Ling Oi Primary School

F19032

Intermediate Primary Group

Tang On Kiu

Yuen Long Government Primary School

F19033

Junior Primary Group

Wong Lok Kan

Yuen Long Government Primary School

F19034

Intermediate Primary Group

Tsui Kin Long

Po Leung Kuk Hong Kong Taoist Association Yuen Yuen Primary School

F19035

Junior Primary Group

Sin Chung Ka

S.T.F.A. Wu Siu Kui Memorial Primary School

F19036

Intermediate Primary Group

Ko Man Long Akira

S.T.F.A. Wu Siu Kui Memorial Primary School

F19037

Junior Primary Group

Ko Man Hei Aski

S.T.F.A. Wu Siu Kui Memorial Primary School

F19038

Senior Primary Group

Chan Hoi Nam

S.T.F.A. Wu Siu Kui Memorial Primary School

F19039

Junior Primary Group

Caitlin Tan

St. Francis Canossian School

F19040

Junior Primary Group

Shaena Tan

St. Francis Canossian School

F19041

Intermediate Primary Group

Chiu Wa Chun William

Yuen Long Government Primary School

F19042

Junior Secondary Group

Tai Man Man

Chiu Lut Sau Memorial Secondary School

F19043

Junior Secondary Group

Ching Hui Yee

Chiu Lut Sau Memorial Secondary School

F19044

Senior Primary Group

Lam Ying Lok

Chung Sing School

F19045

Junior Primary Group

Lam Ho Long

Chung Sing School

F19046

Senior Primary Group

Au Yong Sin Hei

Yuen Long Government Primary School

F19047

Junior Primary Group

Luk Kayleigh

C.&Ma. Chui Chak Lam Memorial School

F19048

Junior Primary Group

Sun Jia Wei

Yuen Long Government Primary School

F19049

Senior Primary Group

Chan Chun Kit

S.K.H. Ling Oi Primary School

F19050

Junior Secondary Group

Hung Tsz Kwan

C.C.C. Kei Yuen College

F19051

Senior Primary Group

Ng Hei Yu Zenobia

Yuen Long Government Primary School

F19052

Intermediate Primary Group

Cheung Yuk Ming Chloe

Kwong Ming School

F19053

Junior Primary Group

Lam Sin Ying

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19054

Junior Primary Group

Chan Wai Ching

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19055

Junior Primary Group

Kwok Ka Ki

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19056

Intermediate Primary Group

Ni N N

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19057

Intermediate Primary Group

Cheung Ho Ching

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19058

Intermediate Primary Group

Wong Yung Yi

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19059

Intermediate Primary Group

Leung Tsz Ting

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19060

Intermediate Primary Group

Tang Wing Sum

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19061

Senior Primary Group

Wong Chor Kiu

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19062

Senior Primary Group

Lau Tsz Ching

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19063

Senior Primary Group

Ng Tsz Ying Jada

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19064

Senior Primary Group

Yang Hei Kiu

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19065

Senior Primary Group

Li Cheuk Tung

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19066

Senior Primary Group

Cheung Nga Yau

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19067

Senior Primary Group

Chong Wing Yan

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19068

Senior Primary Group

Ng Cheuk Wing

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19069

Senior Primary Group

Chak Ying Yau

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19070

Senior Primary Group

Chan Hoi Ting

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19071

Senior Primary Group

Chan Sze Wing Jolie

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19072

Junior Primary Group

Ng Tsz Long Bosco

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19073

Intermediate Primary Group

Ho Pak Lim

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19074

Intermediate Primary Group

Yik Ho Sing

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19075

Senior Primary Group

Cheng Cheuk Fung

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19076

Senior Primary Group

Lin Chung Ling

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19077

Senior Primary Group

Lee Lok Hei Daniel

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19078

Senior Primary Group

Cheng Sik Yin

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19079

Senior Primary Group

Lam Kwing San

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19080

Senior Primary Group

Cheung Lai Kiu Nigel

Yuen Long Public Middle School Alumni Association Primary School

F19081

Junior Primary Group

Watt Chung Yau

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School of Science and Creativity

F19082

Junior Primary Group

Leung Yuen Yat

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School of Science and Creativity

F19083

Intermediate Primary Group

Watt Chung Him

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School of Science and Creativity

F19084

Intermediate Primary Group

Ng Cheuk Lam

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School of Science and Creativity

F19085

Senior Primary Group

Leung Mei Sin

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School of Science and Creativity

F19086

Senior Primary Group

Choi Hei Yee Ada

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School of Science and Creativity

F19087

Senior Primary Group

Zeng Tsz Yan

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School of Science and Creativity

F19088

Senior Primary Group

Ho Tsz Yin

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School of Science and Creativity

F19089

Senior Primary Group

Ho Yi Wa

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School of Science and Creativity

F19090

Senior Primary Group

Chan Pak Ting Edric

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School of Science and Creativity

F19091

Senior Primary Group

Hui Wing Ki

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School of Science and Creativity

F19092

Senior Primary Group

Leung Hoi Tung

Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School of Science and Creativity

F19093

Junior Secondary Group

Yeung Wing Fung